Awards

Awards

Awards

Awards

Awards

Awards

Awards

Awards

Awards

Awards

Muse Entertainment has received over 300 international award nominations, among them prestigious Primetime Emmy Awards, DGA Awards and Golden Globes. Muse has won over 100 awards, including 5 Emmy Awards.

2016 - Nominated for 1 Canadian Screen AwardBest Writing in a Dramatic Program or Limited Series (Martha Williamson)

Tut

2016 - Nominated for 1 ADG Award
Best Production Design in a Television Movie or Limited Series (Michael Hanan)

2016 - Nominated for 1 SAG Award
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries (Ben Kingsley)

2016 - Nominated for 2 Motion Picture Sound Editors Awards (Golden Reel)
Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television

2016 - Nominated for 1 DGC Award
Best Production Design – Television Series (Zoë Sakellaropoulo)

2016 - Nominated for 3 Leo Awards
Best Television Movie
Best Direction in a Television Movie (Kevin Fair)
Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Television Movie (Geoff Gustafson)

2016 - Nominated for 1 Leo Award
Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Television Movie (Miranda Frigon)

2016 - Nominated for 1 DGC Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Movies for Television and Mini-Series (Scott Smith)

2015 - Nominated for 1 WGC Award
Best Scriptwriting TV movie or miniseries (Becky Southwell & Dylan Neal)

2015 - Winner of 1 Rockie Award
Deluxe Award of Achievement in Post-Production (Evan Tussman)

2015 - Winner of 3 Leo Awards
Best Television Movie
Best Direction in a Television Movie (Peter DeLuise)
Best Picture Editing in a Television Movie (Richard Schwadel)

2015 - Winner of 1 ACTRA AwardOutstanding performance - voice (Liz MacRae)

2015 - Nominated for 4 DGC Awards
Best Television Movie/Mini-Series (Michael Prupas, Janis Lundman, Adrienne Mitchell)
Best Production Design (Aidan Leroux)
Best Picture Editing (Tad Seaborn)
Best Sound Editing

2015 - Winner of 1 Leo Award
Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Television Movie (Antonio Cupo)

2015 - Winner of 3 Canadian Screen Awards
           Best Dramatic Mini Series or TV Movie (Michael Prupas, Janis Lundman, Adrienne Mitchell)
           Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Series (Ali Liebert)
           Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini Series (Jodi Balfour)

2015 - Nominated for 5 Canadian Screen Awards
Best Dramatic Mini Series or TV Movie (Michael Prupas, Janis Lundman, Adrienne Mitchell)
Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series (Eric Cayla, C.S.C)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Series (Ali Liebert)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini Series (Jodi Balfour)
Best Achievement in Make Up (Katarina Chovanec & Eva Coudouloux)

 

2015 - Winner of 1 ACTRA AwardOutstanding Performance - Female (Meaghan Rath)

2015 - Nominated for 3 Canadian Screen AwardsBest Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role (Meaghan Rath)
Best Achievement in Make-Up (Erik Gosselin & Edwina Voda)
Best Visual Effects (ObliqueFX)

2015 - Nominated for 1 Canadian Screen Award
Best Picture Editing in a Documentary Program or Series (Rosella Tursi)

2015 - Winner of 1 Christopher Award

2015 - Nominated for 1 Canadian Screen Award
Best Original Music Score for a Series (James Jandrisch)

2014 - Nominated for 2 UBCP/ACTRA Awards Best Actress (Crystal Lowe)
Best Newcomer (Joel Berg)

2014 - Nominated for 2 DGC Awards 
Best Direction (Jerry Ciccoritti)
Best Production Design (Rocco Matteo)

2014 - Nominated for 1 Leo Award 
Best Guest Star Male (Brett Dier)
2014 - Nominated for 6 Canadian Screen Awards
Best Actress Dramatic Series (Meg Tilly)
Best Dramatic Series (Janis Lundman, Adrienne Mitchell, Michael Prupas, Michael MacLennan & John Calvert)
Best Achievement in Make (Eva Coudouloux, Katerina Chovanec)
Best Costume Design (Debra Hanson)
Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series (Eric Cayla)
Best Achievement in Casting (Lisa Parasyn, Jon Comerford)

2013 - Nominated for 1 Rockie Award
Continuing Series - Drama

2014 - Nominated for 4 Leo Awards 
Best Supporting Actress (Agam Darshi)
Best Guest Star Male (Serge Houde)
Best Guest Star Female (Kacey Rohl)
Best Guest Star Female (Camille Sullivan)

2014 - Nominated for 1 Canadian Screen Award 
Best Original Music for a Non-Fiction Program or Series (Daniel Toussaint)

2014 - Nominated for 3 Canadian Screen Awards
Best Actor Dramatic Series (Sam Huntington)
Best Achievement in Make-Up (Erik Gosselin & Edwina Voda)
Best Visual Effects (Oblique FX)

2013 - Winner of 1 Canadian Screen Award
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Emily Osment)

2013 - Winner of 2 Kidscreen Awards
Best One-Off, Special or Tv Movie & Best Directing (Charles Binamé)

2013 - Nominated for 5 Canadian Screen Awards
Best Dramatic Mini-Series or TV Movie
Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Best Writing in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Series (Kelly Rowan)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Emily Osment)

2012 - Nominated for 1 Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actor (Robert Naylor)

2012 - Winner of 1 Prism Award
Best TV movie performance (Emily Osment)

2012 - Nominated for 2 Prism Awards
Best TV Movie or Miniseries
Best TV movie performance

2013 - Winner of 1 Canadian Screen Award
Best Achievement in Make-Up (Erik Gosselin & Emilie Gauthier)

2013 - Nominated for 2 Canadian Screen Awards
Best Achievement in Make-Up
Best Visual Effects

2013 - Winner of 3 Canadian Screen Awards
Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role (Meg Tilly)
Best Costume Design (Joanne Hansen)
Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Fiction Program or Series (Aidan Leroux)

2013 - Nominated for 1 Canadian Screen Award
Best Cross-Platform Project

2013 - Winner of 1 Favourite Website Award (FWA) Awards
Mobile of the Day

2013 - Winner of The Gracie Award
Best Dramatic Series

2013 - Nominated for 1 WGC Screenwriting Award
Michael MacLennan for Bomb Girls episode "Jumping Tracks"

2013 - Nominated for 7 Canadian Screen Awards
Best Dramatic Series
Best Costume Design
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series (Adrienne Mitchell)
Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series
Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Fiction Program or Series
Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role (Meg Tilly)
Best Cross-Platform Project – Fiction (Bomb Girls Interactive)

2012 - Winner of 1 Leo Award
Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series (Meg Tilly)

2012 - Nominated for 2 Leo Awards
Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series (Meg Tilly)
Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series (Ali Liebert)

2012 - Nominated for 2 Monte Carlo Awards
Best Mini-Series
Outstanding Actress (Meg Tilly)

2012 -Winner of 5 DGC Awards
Best Direction - Television Movie/Mini-Series
Best Television Movie/Mini-Series
Best Production Design - Television Movie/Mini-Series
Best Picture Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series
Best Sound Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series

2012 - Winner of The New York Festivals® International Television & Film Grand Trophy Award
Television – Entertainment Special

2012 - Winner of 1 DGA Award
Best TV miniseries (Jon Cassar)

2012 - Winner of 1 History Makers Award
Best Historical Drama Production

2012 - Nominated for 1 Producers Guild Award
The David L. Wolper Producer of the Year Award in Long-Form Television

2011 - Winner of 1 Primetime Emmy Award
Outstanding Lead Actor (Barry Pepper)

2011 - Winner of 3 Creative Arts Emmy Awards
Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or A Movie - Non-Prosthetic
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

2011 - Winner of 3 Gemini Awards
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or MiniSeries (Barry Pepper)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Diana Hardcastle)
Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series (David Moxness)

2011 - Nominated for 10 Gemini Awards
Best Dramatic Mini-Series or TV Movie
Best Achievement in Make-Up
Best Costume Design
Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Best Original Music Score for a Dramatic Program, Mini-Series or TV Movie
Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series
Best Production Design in a Fiction Program or Series
Best Sound in a Dramatic Program
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series

2011 - Nominated for 10 Emmy Awards
Outstanding Miniseries
Outstanding Lead Actor (Greg Kinnear & Barry Pepper)
Outstanding Supporting Actor (Tom Wilkinson)
Outstanding Art Direction
Outstanding Cinematography
Outstanding Hairstyling
Outstanding Make-Up - Non-Prosthetic
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Outstanding Sound Mixing

2011 - Nominated for 1 Monte Carlo Television Festival Award
Outstanding Actor in a Mini-Series (Tom Wilkinson)

2011 - Winner of 1 Creative Arts Emmy Award
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

2011 - Winner of 3 Gemini Awards
Best Dramatic Mini-Series or TV Movie
Best Achievement in Make-Up (Colleen Quinton)
Best Sound in a Dramatic Program (Marcel Pothier, Jo Caron, Gavin Fernandes, Guy Francoeur, Louis Gignac, Antoine Morin, Guy Pelletier, & Christian Rivest)

2011 - Nominated for 10 Gemini Awards
Best Dramatic Mini-Series or TV Movie
Best Achievement in Make-Up
Best Costume Design
Best Original Music Score for a Dramatic Program, Mini-Series or TV Movie
Best Sound in a Dramatic Program
Best Writing in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series

2011 - Nominated for 7 Emmy Awards
Outstanding Miniseries
Outstanding Cinematography
Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

2011 - Monte Carlo Television Festival
Outstanding Actor in a Mini-Series (Ian McShane)

2011 - Banff World Media Festival
Nominated for Best Miniseries 2011

2011 - Golden Globe Awards
Nominated for Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nominated for Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television (Hayley Atwell)
Nominated for Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television (Ian McShane)

2010 - Satellite Award
Nominated for Best Miniseries
Nominated for Best Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television (Ian McShane)

2011 - Winner of 1 ACTRA Award
           Outstanding Female Performance (Emily Van Camp)

2010 - Nominated for 2010 Gemini Award
           Best Sound in a Dramatic Program

2010 - Winner of 1 Gemini Award
           Best Visual Effects

2011 - Winner of 1 Gemini Award
Best Achievement in Casting (Marissa Richmond, Libby Goldstein, Andrea Kenyon, Suzanne Smith, Randi Wells)

2011 - Nominated for 6 Gemini Awards
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
Best Sound in a Dramatic Series
Best Achievement in Casting
Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Guest Role, Dramatic Series
Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series

2011 - WorldFest-Houston International Film Festival
           Won the Gold Remi Award for Best Dramatic TV Series 2011

2011 - Interactive Media Awards 2011
Won Best in Class Award for the website

2011 - WGC Screenwriting Awards
Nominated for Best Screenwriting TV Drama (Laurie Finstad Knizhnik)

2011 - Monte Carlo Television Festival
Nominated for Outstanding International Producers (Janis Lundman, Adrienne Mitchell, Michael Prupas)
Nominated for Outstanding Actor (Michael Nardone, Hugh Dillon)
Nominated for Outstanding Actress (Laurence Leboeuf, Hélène Joy)

2010 - Nominated for 1 Gemini Award
Nominated for Best Dramatic Series (Adrienne Mitchell, Laurie Finstad-Knizhnik, Janis Lundman, Michael Prupas)

2011 - Nominated for 5 Gemini Awards
Best Achievement in Make-Up
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series
Best Visual Effects
Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role

2011 - Nominated for 2 Gemini Awards
Best Writing in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series

2011 - Nominated for 1 Gemini Award
Best Writing in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series

2011 - Gala des Numix
Won Best Convergent Website Award

2010 - Nominated for 1 Saturn Award
Best Presentation on Television

2009 - Nominated for 1 Gemini Award
Best Picture Editing in Dramatic Program or series

2009 - Nominated for 1 DGC Award
Best Television Movie/Mini-series

2009 - Gemini
Nominated for 2 awards

2008 - America's Epiphany Prize
Won for the most inspiring television movie or mini series

2009 - Emmy Awards
Nominated for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie (Chandra Wilson)

2009 - Nominated for a Gemini Award
Best Visual Effects (Steven Hodgson, Doug Campbell, Keegan Douglas, Terry Hutcheson, Charles Lai, Richard Patterson, Adam Stern)

2009 - Winner of a Leo Award
Best Visual Effects in a Feature Length Drama (Steven Hodgson, Adam Stern, Richard Patterson, Doug Campbell, Terry Hutcheson)

2009 - Leo Award
Nominated for 4 awards

2009 - New York Festivals
Won the Gold World Medal for Best Direction (David Winning)

2008 - Burbank International Film Festival
Won the Best Feature Film award
Won the Best Director award (David Winning)
Nominated for Best Original Score (James Gelfand)

2008 - Philadelphia Terror Film Festival
Won the Audience Favourite award and Best Supporting Actor award

2008 - Houston International Film Festival
Won the Platinum award for Directing in Texas (David Winning)

2008 - Big Island Film Festival
Won the Best Foreign Feature film award

2008 - Director's Guild of Canada Craft Award
Won for Direction - Television Series (Holly Dale)

2008 Gemini
Won for Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role (Louis Ferreira)
Won for Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role (Helene Joy)
Won for Best Direction in a Dramatic Series (Holly Dale)
Won for Best Writing in a Dramatic Series (Laurie Finstad-Knizhnik)
Won for Best Sound in a Dramatic Series (Jill Purdy, Mario Auclair, Lee de Lang, Keith Elliott, Andrea Higgins, Brad Thornton)
Nominated for 13 awards

2007 - Golden Globe Awards
Nominated for Best Original Score - Motion Picture (Clint Mansell)

2007 - Director's Guild of Canada Craft Award
Won for Sound Editing - Feature Film (Stephen Barden , Alex Bullick, Jill Purdy, Craig Henighan , Nelson Ferreira)

2006 - Chicago Film Critics Association Awards
Won For Best Original Score (Clint Mansell)
Nominated for Best Cinematography (Matthew Libatique)

2006 - Satellite Award
Nominated for 2 awards

2006 - Venice Film Festival
Nominated for Golden Lion (Darren Aronofsky)

2007 - Satellite Award
Nominated for Best Motion Picture Made for Television

2007 Gemini
Nominated for Best Direction

2007 Leo Award
Won for Best Direction in Youth or Children’s Program or Series (Rachel Talalay)

2007 Gemini
Won for Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series (Dominique Fortin)
Nominated for Best Dramatic Mini-Series (Michael Prupas, Roger Le Mesurier, Barbara Samuels, Roger Simpson, Andrew Walker)
Nominated for Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (David Wenham)
Nominated for Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Isabelle Blais)
Nominated for Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Jessica Hobbs)
Nominated for Best Original Music Score for a Program or Mini-Series (Michel Corriveau)

2006 Australian Cinematographers’ Society Awards
Won for Silver Prize, Teleseries, Series and Miniseries Category (Mark Wareham)

2006 Australian Writers' Guild
Won for Television Mini Series Original (Barbara Samuels, Katherine Thomson)

2006 Australian Film Institute Awards (Television Category)
Won for Best Actor (David Wenham)
Won for Best Director (Jessica Hobbs)

2006 Screen Producers’ Association of Australia Awards
Won for Television Drama

2006 Cinéma Tout Écran International Film & Television Festival
Won for “Reflect d’Or” (Best Collection & Long Drama)

2006 The Chicago International Television Awards
Won for Television Drama Mini-Series (Silver Hugo)

2006 - Gemini
Nominated for 38 awards over 3 seasons

2006 - DGC
Nominated for 3 DGC Craft Awards

2006 - Monte Carlo Television Festival - Golden Nymph
Nominated for best dramatic series

2005 - Gemini
Won for Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role (Michael Riley)
Won for Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role (Cara Pifko)
Won for Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series (Michael Murphy)

2005 - WGC Award
Won for Drama Series (George F. Walker & Dani Romain)

2004 - Gemini
Won for Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series (Michael Murphy)

2006 Gemini
Won for Best Dramatic Mini-Series (Michael Prupas, Christian Duguay, Irene Litinsky)
Won for Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Dramatic Program or Series (Guy Lalande)
Won for Best Costume Design (Marianne Carter)
Nominated for 5 Gemini Awards

2006 Director's Guild of Canada Team Award
Won for Outstanding Television Movie/Mini-Series
Won for Outstanding Direction - Television Movie/Mini-Series (Christian Duguay)
Won for Outstanding Production Design - Television Movie/Mini-Series (Guy Lalande)

2006 Emmy Awards
Nominated for 3 awards

2006 Golden Globe Awards
Nominated for 3 awards

2005 Director's Guild of Canada Craft Award
Won for Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series (Kevin Banks, Alison Clark, Geoff Raffan)
Nominated for Outstanding Team Achievement in a Family Television Movie/Mini-Series Award
Nominated for Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Television Movie/Mini-Series (David Barkham)

2005 - Golden Globe Awards
Nominated for Best Actor (William H. Macy)

2005 - Emmy Awards
Nominated for 4 awards

2005 - Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards
Nominated for Best Picture Made for Television

2005 - Screen Actors Guild Awards
Nominated for 2 awards

2005 - Writers Guild of America
Nominated for WGA Award (TV)- Long Form - Adapted (William H. Macy, Steven Schachter)

2005 Gemini
Won for Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Brendan Fletcher)
Nominated for Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series (Norayr Kasper)

2005 CSC
Nominated for Best Cinematography in TV Drama (Norayr Kasper)

Doc

2005 Young Artists Awards
Nominated for 9 awards

2003 Gemini
Nominated for 4 awards

2005 Gemini
Won for Best Picture Editing in a Comedy, Variety or Performing Arts Program or Series (Stéphanie Grégoire, Gareth C. Scales)
Nominated for 5 awards

2004 Writer's Guild of Canada Award
Nominated for Features/MOW/Miniseries (Karen Walton)

2004 Director's Guild of Canada Craft Award
Won for Outstanding Achievement in Picture Editing - Television Movie or Mini- Series (George Roulston)
Nominated for Outstanding Achievement in Direction - Television Movie or Mini-Series (Jerry Ciccoritti)

2003 Gemini
Won for Best Writing in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Karen Walton)
Won for Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series (George Roulston)
Won for Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Wendy Crewson)
Won for Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Jerry Ciccoritti)
Nominated for Best TV Movie or Dramatic Mini-Series (Bernard Zukerman, Michael Prupas, Jamie Brown, Kim Todd)

2004 - WGC Award
Won for Features/MOW/Miniseries (Bruce M. Smith)

2004 - Gemini
Nominated for Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Nicholas Lea)
Nominted for Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series (Anne Wheeler)

2004 - WGC Award - Bruce M. Smith
Won for Features/MOW/Miniseries

2004 - Gemini - Nicholas Lea
Nominated for Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series

2004 - Gemini - Anne Wheeler
Nominted for Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series

2004 - Golden Reel Awards - Janice Ierulli, Jane Tattersall, Mark Shnuriwsky
Nominated for Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley

2003 - CSC and ASC
Nominated for Best Cinematography

2003 - Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards
Nominated for Best Cinematography in TV Drama (Serge Ladouceur)

2003 - American Society of Cinematographers
Nominated for Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Movies of the Week/Mini-Series/Pilot for Cable or Pay TV (Serge Ladouceur)

2003 - Gemini
Nominated for 5 awards including Best TV Movie

2003 - Genie
Won for Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role (Luc Picard)
Won for Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role (Pascale Montpetit)
Won for Best Screenplay, Adapted (Sharon Riis)
Nominated for 7 awards

2003 - Director's Gulid of Canada Craft Award
Nominated for Outstanding Achievement in Direction - Feature Film (Mario Azzopardi)

2003 - Gemini
Nominated for 4 Gemini Awards including Best Direction - Rodney Gibbons

2003 - Golden Reel Awards
Nominated for 2 Awards

2002 - Gemini
Nominated for Best Supporting Actress (Pascale Montpetit)

2003 - Alliance for Children and Television
Won for Grand Prize for Best Program, Awards of Excellence
Won for Award of Excellence, Ages 9-12 Category

2002 - Gemini
Nominated for 4 Awards
Won for Best Costume Design (Renée April)

2002 - Young Artists Awards
Nominated for Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actor (Tyler Hynes)

2003 - Writer's Guild of Canada Award
Bruce M. Smith

2001 - Gemini
Won for Best Costume Design (Renée April)

2000 - Gemini
Nominated for 3 awards

2000 - CSC
Nominated for 1 award

Back